Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

YKC Obedience Results

For Qualifiers in 2017


Warlingham

21 May 2017

Basic

6-11

Evie Sultana
Mistmere Music Of The Night

12-17

Lucie Davies
Knowlehill Snowstorm

18-24

Zoe Gilbert
Golden Bwich Braken

Novice

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 


Chalfield

18 June 2017

Basic

6-11

Annabelle Deamer
Beautiful Sparkle Babe

12-17

Keeley Hurton
Keeleys Little Miss Me

18-24

Ella Garwood
Corie Klever Cookie Candi

Novice

6-11

---
 

12-17

Joshua King
Biscatron 3000

18-24

Lydia Smith
Beat Baxa Ladyilkee

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 


Northern Alsatian

16 July 2017

Basic

6-11

Abbie Spink
Staffordwill Radebe

12-17

Grace Woodhead
Penduffie Spirit of the Wild

18-24

Laura Baillie
Kerriglow Candy Whisper

Novice

6-11

Kaydie Davidson
Jazzabins Memory

12-17

Grace Woodhead
Penduffie Spirit of the Wild

18-24

Laura Baillie
Kerriglow Candy Whisper

High Flyers

6-11

Kaydie Davidson
Franks For The Memory

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 


Northwest Kent

23 July 2017

Basic

6-11

---
 

12-17

Eleanor Donne
Eleanors Wish

18-24

---
 

Novice

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

Samantha Ragus
Chewbaka Of Solo

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 


Lisburn

20 August 2017

Basic

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 

Novice

6-11

---
 

12-17

Sarah Kilpatrick
Fircroft Enamour of Palampur

18-24

---
 

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 


Great Baddow

03 September 2017

Basic

6-11

---
 

12-17

Eleanor Donne
Eleanors Wish

18-24

Samantha Ragus
Mediteranean Jet

Novice

6-11

---
 

12-17

Eleanor Donne
Eleanors Wish

18-24

Lisa Griffiths
Tilemash Diamond Girl

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 


Lichfield

03 September 2017

Basic

6-11

Bobbie Lee
Ambien Abracadabra

12-17

Rhys Kelly
Back Rock Your Socks

18-24

Zoe Gilbert
Golden Bwich Braken

Novice

6-11

---
 

12-17

Keeley Hurton
Keeleys Archie Boy

18-24

Zoe Gilbert
Glencambus Cadenza

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

Michaela Gunning
Wot A Sparkler


Belfast

23 September 2017

Basic

6-11

---
 

12-17

M Davidson
King of the Maze

18-24

D McQuiston
Wee Lunatic

Novice

6-11

---
 

12-17

S Kilpatrick
Fearnach God of Thunder

18-24

D McQuiston
Wee Lunatic

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---
 


Newark

29 October 2017

Basic

6-11

Keris Reynolds Dobson
Molly Teaser

12-17

Shannon Wright
King Farm A Kinda Surprise

18-24

Alice Lee
Charlie Jumps to Conclusions

Novice

6-11

Chloe-Leigh Findlay
Stillmoor Miss Independent

12-17

Isobel West
Wakaduze Wi Mimbe At Raynechaser

18-24

Joanna Hudd
Ace King of Jos Hill

High Flyers

6-11

---
 

12-17

---
 

18-24

---