Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

Under 18 Years Jumping Results

Qualifiers in 2017

Check out below for all the results from the 2017 qualifiers thus far. There is a roll down in place for Under 18 Years Jumping this year - please look to see whether you have qualified.

-

Wallingford

23 April 2017

-

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Max Glover  Soldaze out of the Blue YES 
2nd  Max Glover  Borderstrom Midnight Blue at Soldaze AQF 
3rd  Joe Davis  Princess Abbey of Valgrays  YES
4th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
5th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
6th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Issy Anthony  Neilsharber Flora  YES
2nd  Logan Cusdin  Laugh it up fuzzball  -
3rd  Max Glover  Maximus Silvestris
4th  -  -
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Gemma Biddle   Dollyfin Dizzy Daisy YES 
2nd  -  - -
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Thomas Shaw  Mercanti Tiger Moth YES 
2nd Jack Biddle   Zenvo Royal Mint YES 
3rd  Chase Bright  Murphy Prince of Brightness
4th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted  -
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted
6th Not Submitted Not Submitted

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Grace Williams  Blazecroft Dark Moon YES 
2nd  Katie Darymple  Hunbart Wizz YES 
3rd  Abigail Philips  Dana's Tiger Lily
4th  Not Submitted Not Submitted
5th Not Submitted  Not Submitted 
6th Not Submitted  Not Submitted

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Ellie Bright  Nunney Delyth YES 
2nd  Jack Ryan  Jachols Jump Jet YES 
3rd  Murphy Walton  Chazey Midnight Special
4th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
5th Not Submitted  Not Submitted 
6th Not Submitted  Not Submitted 
-

Hatton

06 March 2017

-

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Joe Davis  Princess Abbey of Valgrays AQF 
2nd  Ben Harris  Bonvivant Pavane YES 
3rd  Chloe Von Dinther  Donimo Superdog YES 
4th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
5th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
6th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Amy Langman  Don William Dizzy Blonde YES 
2nd  Chloe Cooper  Buddy my Buddy
3rd  -  -
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Gemma Biddle   Dollyfin Dizzy Daisy AQF 
2nd  -  -
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Esme Davis  Ashlinot Choss  YES
2nd  Eleanor Purton  Lurahc on Legs tottani  YES 
3rd  Adam Stretton  Von Olla Valopiamu
4th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted  
5th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted  
6th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted  

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Hannah Thorp  Izzie Catch a Falling Star YES 
2nd  Katie Lines  Under the Archies
3rd  Murphy Walton  Will I Am Junior
4th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
5th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
6th  -  -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Murphy Walton  Chazey Midnight Special  YES
2nd  Chloe Smith  Ziggy Our Angel  YES
3rd  Annette Scholes  Jet Seton the High ropes  -
4th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
5th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
6th  Not Submitted  Not Submitted
-

Gleniffer

28 May 2017

-

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  -  -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - -  -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st  Dylan Osborne  The Next Chapter YES 
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Emma Pirrie Yolanda The Panda YES 
2nd Blair Hands Red Rose Dreamer  YES
3rd Ben Cochrane Copper Symington Solution
4th Jess Powling Jess Summertime Falls
5th Ciara Mellor Fly By Elvanfoot
6th Keri Mitchell Kezzies Krackin Kyra

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Beth Gibson Ava Dava Doo YES 
2nd Emma Pirrie Shayla String of Pearls  YES
3rd Beth Reid Kashi Undercover Agent
4th Amy Lochead Thistly Crystal Vince
5th Taylor Hendry Blackburn Sue
6th Rachael Thomas Kai Sailing High

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Emma Pirrie Emma's Sweet Candy  YES
2nd Beth Reid Bertgan roll of the dice YES 
3rd Megan Watson Princess Copper Top
4th Robyn Anderson Xenamorph Tiger Feat
5th Emma Pirrie Shayla Soapy Bubble
6th Eilidh Murray Ellies Dream Girl
-

Dartford

03 June 2017

-

Under 18

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Max Glover Borderstrom Midnight Blue at Soldaze AQF
2nd Morgan Tate-Shoesmith  Alisiane I Dreamed a Dream YES 
3rd - -
4th
5th
6th

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th - -
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Amy Challis Upanover Dior Mine YES 
2nd Amy Challis Louandi Island Storm AQF 
3rd Belle Howlett Millennium Faclon Princess YES 
4th Not Submitted  Not Submitted  -
5th Not Submitted   Not Submitted  
6th Not Submitted   Not Submitted  

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Harriet Warner Hidensika Little Miss Chaos YES 
2nd Rebecca Brener Taurus Tempest at Kouzlo
3rd Karis Hynes The Ripple Effect
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lucas Irwin-Burns Lucas's Little Soppy Sam YES 
2nd Amy Challis Sirensong Tantrams and Tiaras YES 
3rd Lucas Irwin-Burns Betty Boo Boo
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted
5th Not Submitted  Not Submitted 
6th Not Submitted  Not Submitted 
-

Ramsey

15 July 2017

-

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Saoirse Matthews Big Tank Son Low  YES
2nd Saoirse Matthews Charlie Farley Super Sleuth
3rd - - -
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Teddy Lee Clinton Mollie The Collie YES 
2nd - -  -
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
-

Derbyshire

28 July 2017

-

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Mia Steedman Roxys Twist of Fate YES 
2nd Mia Steedman Sherebridge Just in Case AQF 
3rd Morgan Tate-Shoesmith Darbia Sugar Baby Love among Alisiane AQF 
4th Ben Harris Sezanne Dances With Wolves AQF 
5th Morgan Tate-Shoesmith Alisiane I Dreamed a Dream AQF 
6th Ben Harris Bonvivant Pavane AQF 

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Taylor Lyon  Rohamki Taylor Made YES 
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Adele Bray Starsofmars Phar Lap YES
2nd Aemillia Nicholson My Mate Dobbie YES 
3rd Eleanor Purton Lunatic on Legs
4th Jess Cuthbertson Jess And Skye Blue Shining
5th Mariann Bayliss Little Lucy At Arrowbank
6th Aemillia Nicholson Chance A Moment To Remember

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Elise Finney Rose of Whitethorn YES 
2nd Ella Carver Tantripp Meraxes
3rd Aemillia Nicholson Roo My Little Gem
4th Aemillia Nicholson Little Miss Woo Woo
5th Eleanor Purton Kenquince Speed Of A Comet
6th - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Summer Clark Triggerwick's Ruby  YES 
2nd Adele Bray Shanandis Cocos Legacy
3rd Emilia Bowers Rory Run De Lap
4th Jessica Sye Pow Blam Wizz
5th - -
6th
-

KC International Agility Festival

13 August 2017

-

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Taylor Lyon  Tynever Tariq YES 
2nd Chloe Powling  Jess Summertime Falls  -
3rd Chloe Von Dinther Donimo Superdog
4th - -
5th
6th

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Demi Wright Magic Dream Charmer At Magilitas YES 
2nd - -
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Gemma Biddle  Dolyfin Dizzy Daisy AQF 
2nd Dylan Osborne  The Next Chapter AQF 
3rd - -
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Ben Alderson Say Yes To RR Chocolate Moose YES 
2nd Samantha Paterson Kelticemrald Down To A Tee YES 
3rd Blair Hands Red Rose Dreamer
4th Sara Bacon  Tynevermoor Torque
5th Mariann Bayliss Little Lucy At Arrowbank
6th Samantha Paterson Astra Riley

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Penelope Lowes Trouble And Squeak  YES
2nd Hollie Archer Blue Bandit Of Tanglorn YES 
3rd Katie Lines Under The Archies
4th Lucy Fishman Blatchford Beacon 
5th Georgia Pollard Jaybode Charlie Guy
6th Ben Alderson Secret Mystery Mission Impossible

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lucas Irwin-Burns  Lucas's Little Soppy Sam YES 
2nd Tracy Ryan Abbicher Dreaming YES 
3rd Summer Clark Triggerwick's Ruby   -
4th Lucas Irwin-Burns Betty Boo Boo
5th Millie Sawyer  Millie's Ickle Tickle
6th Penelope Lowes Sobriety's Come on Eileen
-

Lisburn

20 August 2017

-

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - -  -
3rd - -
4th - -
5th
6th

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - -
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - -
4th
5th
6th

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Sarah Kilpatrick Fircroft Enamour of Palampur YES 
2nd - -  -
3rd - -
4th - -
5th
6th

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Holly Dunning Lady of Naverrem YES 
2nd - -
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Bronagh Walsh Fearnach God of Thunder YES
2nd -   -
3rd - -
4th
5th
6th
-