Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

Team Agility Results

Qualifiers in 2017

Check out below for all the results from the 2017 qualifiers to date. In this competition, teams that finish First or Second will qualify for the final at Crufts 2018. There will be no roll down of qualifications in this class.

Wallingford

23 April 2017

1st Place

Diamond Cluster

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Alexa Netty //
Member Murphy Walton Chazey Midnight Special
Member Charlotte Carlisle Martin Whishanne Isle
Member Abigail Phillips Dana's Tiger Lilly
Member Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey
Member Alexa Netty Just Call me Rox
Reserve Alexa Netty Diamond By Demand
Reserve Murphy Walton Comebyanaway to Infinitiy

2nd Place

Corton Juniors

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Gillian Sawyer //
Member Emily Belcher Minx's Scruffy Angel
Member Charlotte Bullock Barwin Sprockett
Member Rosie Sawyer Louco Lany
Member Stacey Frost Beth's Rough Diamond
Member Rebecca Foster Starquin Brandy Snaptoit
Reserve Milly Sawer Mandys Bumble Bee
Reserve Joshua Flay Little Mizz Thunderbolt

Shrewsbury

29 April 2017

1st Place

The Five Valleys

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Megan Drinkall //
Member Hollie Walsh Carmels Delights
Member Ellie Beach Duke Harry
Member Christopher Day Jakes Jess In the Box
Member Abbey Tomlinson Triple Choca Mocha
Member Megan Drinkall Ruby Dooby Do
Reserve - -
Reserve

2nd Place

Barkaway Bullets

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Mariann Bayliss //
Member Niamh Owen Stoke Pound Eleanor
Member Mariann Bayliss Frankie The Fidget Midget 
Member Kerris Reynolds Dobson Molly Teazer
Member Abbie Reynolds Dobson Marley Marvel
Member Robyn Davies My Treasured Charlie
Reserve Libby Beauty
Reserve Mariann Bayliss Little Lucy at Arrowbank

Hatton

06 May 2017

1st Place

Southern YKC Team

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Genevieve Barrett //
Member Gabriella Barrett Joybringer Cadenza
Member Genevieve Barrett Monty Zoom 
Member Lucy Fishman Blatchford Beacon
Member Emma Guest Popsical Princess
Member Lauren Fanthorpe Fieldravcer Crusader
Reserve Freya Fishman Cwnhelabach Rhys
Reserve Katie Dalrymple Hunbart Wizz

2nd Place

Wallingford & Friends

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Julia Biddle //
Member Lucy Maguire Racing Robin
Member Giogio Botto Merrywood Forget Me Not
Member Rory Tidmarsh Delanor Crème De Menthe
Member Thomas Shaw Laugh Out Loud
Member Jack Biddle Zenvo Royal Mint
Reserve Giogio Botto Rambauds Saphir Surprise
Reserve Jack Biddle Endless Possibilities

East Lothian

08 July 2017

1st Place

Disqualified

2nd Place

Easier Said Than Run

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Beth Gibson //
Member Beth Gibson Ava Dava Doo 
Member Romany Stevenson Mister Black Eyed Boy
Member Sam Paterson  Keltic Emrald Down to a Tee 
Member Jen Coulter Bouncing Bailey Boo
Member Katie Arnold  Emrald One Way or Another 
Reserve Ciara Mellor  Quartz Ebony 
     

Prestbury Park

02 September 2017

1st Place

Prestbury Little Gems

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Unknown //
Member Megan Williams Coalport Somer Riot
Member Holly Howells  Zippipippi 
Member Charlotte Lazell  Hopscotch Heidi
Member Elisha Carr Chazak Spark A Fire  
Member Chloe McLellan Rankins Delight 
Reserve Georgina Bearder  Cinderella Rockabella
Reserve Elizabeth Lazell  Mega Mighty 

2nd Place

Wallingford Juniors

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Unknown //
Member Gemma Biddle  Dolyfin Dizzy Daisy
Member Katie Wallbank  Bumble Bear
Member Ben Harris  Sezanne Dances With Wolves 
Member Beth Shaw  Jedeyes Of Valgrays 
Member
Reserve Jasper Tidmarsh  Southlawn Isnt That A Pip 
Reserve Gemma Biddle  Zenvo Popping Candy

North Derbyshire

10 September 2017

1st Place

North Derbyshire Young Guns

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Unknown //
Member Summer Clark Triggerwick's Ruby
Member Oliver Key What A Class Act
Member Rebecca Colley Debut Doodle Daydream
Member Eleanor Purton Lunatic On Legs
Member Emilia Bowers Rory Run Delap
Reserve Emilia Bowers Bella Let Gosi 
Reserve Oliver Key  Cheaper The Spotted Rocket 

2nd Place

Klever K9s

Role Name Dog Name
Captain Unknown //
Member Lydia Smith Sweetness Is My Weakness
Member Annabelle Deamer Beautiful Sparkle Babe
Member Josh Keyworth Lily Morawel
Member Keeley Hurton Beat Baxa Ladylikee
Member Rhys Kelly Baby Rock Your Socks
Reserve Emily Dabb Timmy of Tinyness
Reserve Keeley Hurton Keeley's Little Miss Me