Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

Subscribe to our email newsletter and you’ll be the first to hear about all exclusive offers, event and competitions.

Agility Dog of the Year Results

Qualifiers in 2017

Check out below for all the results from the 2017 qualifiers thus far. There is a roll down in place for Agility Dog of the Year this year - please look to see whether you have qualified.


Wyre

26 March 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Jessica Sye Didi's Dream YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th- - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Hollie Walsh Carmels Delight YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Demi Wright Demanies Bubble and Squeak YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Samantha Patterson Army of Two YES
2nd Lucas Irwin-Burns Complete and Utter Kaos YES
3rd Chloe Eilbeck Vasart Man Caspar -
4th Belle Howlett Millennium Falcon Princess -
5th Katie Arnold Emeral Believe in Better -
6th Siobhan Bingham Canen Jack the Lad -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Joseph Wilkinson Super Teddy Boy YES
2nd Eleanor Purton Kenquinle Speed of a Comet -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lucas Irwin-Burns Lucas's Little Soppy Sam YES
2nd Saoirse Matthews Big Tank Son Low YES
3rd Emilia Bowers Rory Run Delap -
4th Abbey Tomlinson Triple Choca Mocha -
5th Keely Foster The Magic Midget -
6th Joseph Wilkinson Diggate Teddy Boy -

Wallingford

23 April 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Max Glover Borderstorm Midnight Blue at Soldaze YES
2nd Mathew Lade Jack Sickle -
3rd Jasper Tidmarsh Southbion Isnt that a pip -
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Logan Cusdin Laugh it up Fuzzball YES
2nd Issy Anthony Neilsharbour Flora -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Gemma Biddle Dollyfin Dizzy Daisy YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Thomas Shaw Mercanti Tiger Moth YES
2nd Katy Phillips Foxtwist Red Request YES
3rd Sara Bacon Tynevermoor Shaka -
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
6th Not Submitted Not Submitted -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Emma Greenshields Black Knight of Wessex YES
2nd Ella Carter Tantripp Meraxes YES
3rd Hollie Archer Blue Bandit of Tang Lorn -
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
6th Not Submitted Not Submitted -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Ellie Bright Nunney Delyth YES
2nd Jack Ryan Jachols Jump Jet YES
3rd Abigail Phillips Little Running Reg -
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
6th Not Submitted Not Submitted -

Dartmoor

06 May 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lois Englebrecht Shloyan Columbia YES
2nd Zoe Gilmour Dusters Whizzy Pop -
3rd Zoe Gilmour Dusters Gemini -
4th Ellie Blackwall Skinny When Wet -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Will Bacchus Moldash Fall In Follow Me YES
2nd Will Bacchus A Message to you Rudi -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Ellie Blackwall Babbins Pi Squared YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lottie Morris Another Bad Hair Day YES
2nd Georgia Boniface Chance My Blue Merle -
3rd Beccy Tate Mister Cody -
4th Ellie Lloyd Born to Bounce Blazin Belle -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Roxy Carr Scarlett Princess YES
2nd Harvey Sargent Elastic Lenny -
3rd Abigail Phillips Diana's Tiger Lily -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lottie Morris Luna Tik YES
2nd Abigail Phillips Little Running Reg -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Dartford

03 June 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Morgan Taite -Shoosmith Alisiane I Dreamed A Dream YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Belle Howlett Leias Queen of Naboo at Bonbellamy YES
2nd Belle Howlett Millennium Falcon Princess AQF
3rd Lucien Cruse Breeze Goes Like the wind YES
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
6th Not Submitted Not Submitted -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Rebecca Brewer Taurus Tempest at Kouzlo YES
2nd Harriet Warner Hidensiker Little Miss Chaos YES
3rd Karis Hynes The Ripple Effect -
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
6th Not Submitted Not Submitted -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lucas Irwin-Burns Betty Boo Boo AQF
2nd Chloe Sturge Lunalites Jazmania Devil YES
3rd Lucas Irwin-Burns Lucas's Little Soppy Sam AQF
4th Not Submitted Not Submitted YES
5th Not Submitted Not Submitted -
6th Not Submitted Not Submitted -

East Lothian

09 July 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Keo Black That'll do Killiebrae Blue YES
2nd Mia Fairweather Easterdales Fleet of Foot -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Dylan Osborne Starlight Secret Sorceress YES
2nd Abigail Davidson Dashing White Minnie -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Kyle Davidson Scream If You Wanna Go Faster YES
2nd Kiesha Morrison Pick a Lille -
3rd Jess Powling Jess Summertime Falls -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Kylie McGann Urban Moonlight No Worries YES
2nd Lewis Walterson Macs Muck -
3rd Ben Alderson Secret Mystery Mission Impossible -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Sarah Kirk Little Pip YES
2nd Emma Pirrie Emma's Sweet Candy -
3rd Megan Watson Princess Coppertop -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Rugby

15 July 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Beth Shaw Jedeyes Of Valgrays YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Chloe Cooper Buddy My Buddy YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Demi Wright Demanies Bubble And Squeak AQF
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Sara Bacon Tynevermoor Secret Dream YES
2nd Sara Bacon Tynevermoor Torque AQF
3rd Maddi Newton JC Run like Clockwork YES
4th Katie Arnold Keltiecemrald Only Way Is Up -
5th Selena Bray Starsofmars Phar Lap -
6th Selena Bray Tynevermoor Shaka -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Katie Dalrymple Hunbart Wizz YES
2nd Elise Finney Rose of Whitethorn -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Adele Bray Shanandi Cocos Legacy YES
2nd Christopher Day Triple Choca Mocha YES
3rd Hester Cowley Oh Crikey O'Reilly -
4th Eliot Bridge Minyors Picture Perfect At Uptoplanfluff -
5th Ella Beard Hector's Tiger Tom -
6th Christopher Day Jakes Jess in the Box -

International Agility Festival

13 August 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Sven Bastiaansen Maeglin Naugthy Blitz -
2nd Taylor Lyon Tynever Tariq YES
3rd Elli Margolius Foxfold Compromise -
4th Merlijn Lichtenbelt Iokke Aethelstan -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Will Bacchus Moldash Fall In Follow Me AQF
2nd Taylor Lyon Rohamki Taylor Made AQF
3rd Demi Wright Magic Dream Charmer At Magilitas AQF
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Dylan Osborne The Next Chapter AQF
2nd Demi Wright Demanies Bubble And Squeak AQF
3rd Lucinda Lowes Meisterwerk Busey Bee YES
4th Gemma Biddle Dolyfin Dizzy Daisy -
5th Lilia Moore Chocolate Pocket Rocket -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Kyle Davidson Scream If Ya Wanna Go Faster AQF
2nd Sara Bacon Tynevermoor Torque YES
3rd Mariann Bayliss Little Lucy At Arrowbank YES
4th Sammy Pegg Tonkory Devil In Disguise At Raylisa -
5th Esme Davis Princess Abbey Of Valgrays -
6th Lucy Lightowler Morgans Spider From Mars -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Hannah Thorp Izzie Catch A Falling Star YES
2nd Hollie Archer Blue Bandit Of Tanglorn YES
3rd Harriet Warner Kenquartz Redwing -
4th Ben Alderson Secret Mystery Mission Impossible -
5th Rebecca Colley Debut Doodle Daydream -
6th Mariann Bayliss Little Lottie at Arrowbank -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lucas Irwin-Burns Lucas's Little Soppy Sam AQF
2nd Penelope Lowes Totanium Penny Black YES
3rd Holly Ryan Abbicher Dreaming YES
4th Summer Clark Triggerwick's Ruby -
5th Emilia Bowers Rory Run De Lap -
6th Chloe Smith Ziggy Our Angel -

Dogs In Need (DINAS)

19 August 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Kourosh Nazimi Magic Mischief Of Worsenden YES
2nd Rebecca Chuter Smith Perfic Peach By Diesel YES
3rd Morgan Taite -Shoosmith Alisiane I Dreamed A Dream -
4th Chloe Von Dinther Donimo Superdog -
5th Beth Shaw Jedeyes Of Valgrays -
6th Rebecca Chuter Smith Lookylooky Mr Red Hot Diesel -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st William Sims-Bilboe Twinyos Jumping Jack YES
2nd Ella Quattrucci Erkenwyne Choice O The World -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Katherine Lowes Battersea Arnold YES
2nd Lucinda Lowes Meisterwerk Busey Bee -
3rd Lucinda Lowes Mad As A Hattie -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Ben Alderson Goose Girl YES
2nd Jack Biddle Zenvo Royal Mint YES
3rd Amy Challis Louandi Island Storm -
4th Adam Stretton Ginny de La Patonniere -
5th Belle Howlett Millennium Falcon Princess -
6th Kya Cooper Tymbars Mac Jester -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Ben Alderson Secret Mystery Mission Impossible YES
2nd Camryn Macleod Folkvang Purple Lucky YES
3rd Penelope Lowes Trouble And Squeak -
4th Freddie Adams Georgie Porky Puddin N Pie -
5th Katie Lines Under The Archies -
6th Rebecca Colley Debut Doodle Daydream -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Lucas Irwin-Burns Lucas's Little Soppy Sam AQF
2nd Holly Ryan Abbicher Dreaming AQF
3rd Penelope Lowes Totanium Penny Black AQF
4th Amy Challis Sirensong Tantrums N Tiaras At Upanova YES
5th Lucas Irwin-Burns Betty Boo Boo AQF
6th Emilia Bowers Rory Run de Lap YES

Lisburn

20 August 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th- - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Sarah Kilpatrick Fircroft Enamour of Palampur YES
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st - - -
2nd - - -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Bronagh Walsh Fearnach God of Thunder YES
2nd Andrew Taylor Comberdown Harry -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Chippenham

07 October 2017

Under 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Zoe Gilmour Dusters Whizzy Pop YES
2nd Chloe Von Dinther Domino Superdog -
3rd Ben Harris Sezanne Dances with Wolves -
4th - - -
5th- - - -
6th - - -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Will Bacchus A Message to you Rudi AQF
2nd Melanie Wright Magic Dream Charmer At Magilitas YES
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Charlotte Rathband Lucinda Wilbon Star YES
2nd Demi Wright Demanies Bubble And Squeak -
3rd - - -
4th - - -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Over 12

Large Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Mariann Bayliss Little Lucy At Arrowbank AQF
2nd Mathew Lade Jack Sickle YES
3rd Heidi Von Dinther Meg'E Lou YES
4th Lucy Kendall Loisaba Bonfire Toffe -
5th Jasper Tidmarsh Southlawn isnt that a pip -
6th Megan Selway Lil Myst Tickles -

Medium Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Abigail Phillips Dana's Tiger Lily YES
2nd Rosie Sawyer Louco Larry -
3rd Katie Clayton Daddy Doodles Boyarlie -
4th Grace Williams Blazecroft Dark Moon -
5th - - -
6th - - -

Small Dogs

Place Name Dog Name Qualified
1st Rosie Sawyer Happy Pappi of Many Tears YES
2nd Stephanie Jones Pop Stayley YES
3rd Emilia Bowers Rory Run Delap -
4th Ellie Blackwall Bobbins Pi Squared -
5th Millie Sawyer Mandy's Bumble Bee -
6th Anneka Scholes Jet Set on the Highroad -